?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Rose · Noir


Made by my beautiful Booshy Babie…

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Photobucket



Made by my beautiful Booshy Babie electricskeptic 

Comment if you want to be added to my f-list. Tell me your name, age, gender, likes and dislikes, bank details, how you heard of me etc.
* * *
* * *
On February 11th, 2009 09:16 pm (UTC), mr_i_jones commented:
HELLO!
MY NAME IS EVIE!
I AM 15.
I AM A BOY GIRL.
I LIKE BOOSH, TORCHWOOD, ROBOTS IN DISGUISE, GARY NUMAN, EATING FOOD, ART AND GENERALY BEING ALIVE.
KELLY SAIDZ THAT YOU ARE A NICE PERSON THAT IS NICEY :D
so i thought what the hell, lets go for it :3

byeee!
[User Picture]
On February 11th, 2009 09:35 pm (UTC), lolofielding replied:
WOTCHA!

I am also a 50 year old pervert called Bob girl. I'm 18 and also love Boosh, the Robots, eating food and being alive (most of the time) :P

Awwwh, that was naughty of Kelly to lie to you like that!

:P

Just kidding, I am pretty nice. Good to meet ya!

xxxxxxxxxx
* * *
[User Picture]
On February 18th, 2009 11:09 am (UTC), silver_falcon24 commented:
Hi,
My name is Jacqui
I'm 18
Australian
Obsessed with the Boosh
Obsessed with Robots, IAMX, Goo Goo Dolls, drawing, painting, writing
I'm female, but sometimes question.
I have stalked your vids via youtube, you've inscribed quite a few songs into my brain box. I now own alot of Paramore because of you.
I have also taken quite a liking to your fics on ff.net, seen you around the Haven, and we're both shackled to the Forum.
Thought i'd say hi!
[User Picture]
On February 18th, 2009 11:13 am (UTC), lolofielding replied:
Wow. A fellow Boosh/Robots/IAMX/Dolls fan.

Who are you on the forum? I think I know who you are on ff.net.

*added* :) xx
[User Picture]
On February 18th, 2009 11:19 am (UTC), silver_falcon24 replied:
I'm currently EEEEE-Jacq-Ulation on the forums...
it may change soon though...
It was mainly because you were a Dolls fan that i hunted down the rest of your vids. That and the envious quality of them. They're always gorgeous! Second to none! I did a film for my art major work, and your vids are always seamless!
I'll stop fangirling. :-P
And i'm the Captain, on the 'Net. Just to confirm, ;-)
*dances at being added*
Lovely!
* * *
On February 20th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC), hayleyyx commented:
I just watched Evie's videos and you seemed nice from them.
wow. stalker sentence much. :)

anyway, I'm Hayley and 15 (yuck baby.) and obsessed with Boosh and Robots and..yeah.
I'm not weird. just making that point clear :)
x
* * *
[User Picture]
On April 13th, 2009 06:49 pm (UTC), saintli commented:
Name: Ligeia
Age: Nearly 19
Gender: Female
Obsessions: Boosh, fandom, fics, reading, writing, music, I'll think of more later.
Hates: Idiots. ()_()

First heard of you: Through that doll called Kelly.
* * *
[User Picture]
On April 26th, 2009 06:55 pm (UTC), sunshine_h commented:
hola
i used to be hayleyyx and now i'm not so i'm adding you again
xx
* * *
[User Picture]
On May 26th, 2009 01:03 pm (UTC), df_2nd_diary commented:
I read all night and morning "I Wanna Be Loved"
still sobing T__T
it`s wonderful, love Vince childhood, Howard-hero, how you show changes in they live and mind... everything
just need to tell that)
* * *
On June 29th, 2009 02:39 pm (UTC), 22electrogirl22 commented:
hey
Heya
I'm Kathryn
Age: 19
Sex: Female
Seen nearly all of your vids on Youtube, also read tons of your fanfics on Fanfiction.net. I think you reviewed my story 'Howard's Best Friend' a few times? Anyway interests consist mainly of Boosh, 80s music, Gary Numan, Robots in Disguise, Drama, buying hats (I have a big hat problem... don't worry I'm getting therapy for it)
So yeah, basically looked you up on here - not sure if I've done my profile page right or not, but anyway, just wanted to see some more of your stuff.

xxx
* * *
[User Picture]
On August 2nd, 2009 06:40 am (UTC), saranoir commented:
Hello!

Name: Sara
Age: Too young...
Sex: Female
Likes: music.... and music... and.. and music! :D And of course the Boosh.
Dislikes: Green Day. Tsk, tsk. And my brother, because of course once he learned how much I hate them he suddenly developed an obsession with them. d'oh!

Have heard of you from fanfictions... (btw, I totally love you...) {did I say that out loud?} and some of your videos. :D

[User Picture]
On August 2nd, 2009 11:20 am (UTC), lolofielding replied:
Hey Sara :) Glad you like my fics/vids.

xxx
* * *
On September 16th, 2009 05:43 pm (UTC), robots_boosh commented:
hey :)

im gee
15
im double x :P
boosh fan, robots fan, IAMX FAN.....yeah :P

thanks for listening ;) .... reading.....

* * *
[User Picture]
On September 24th, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC), jael_noir commented:
New
Hello!

My name is Jessica; I'm nineteen, female and my likes include the Boosh, reading, writing, and about a million other things that I'm too lazy to type out. I heard of you because I read one of your fantastic stories (actually, make that TWO of your fantastic stories) and then I actually made a live-journal just so I could read more of your stuff! And because I'd been meaning to for a while and just never got around to it, so yes. Be proud that you have tickled my Booshy-imagination so much that I actually got off my lazy arse and decided to make an account! Please add me. ^_^
* * *
[User Picture]
On December 9th, 2009 07:12 pm (UTC), starsinmymouth commented:
Hey there!
I'm Hollie, I'm 16 and of the female species :D
Likey: Music (rock, alternative, synth, pop, electro, and a couple of country), reading, mentalism, slash, comedy - though I am very selective and will only watch certain things, messing about.
Dislikes: Don't really like to list things I dislike it makes me look like a bitch, but arrogant and ignorant people cover quite a bit of it.

(Also, heard of you through saintli)
* * *
[User Picture]
On December 20th, 2009 04:56 am (UTC), dshbrd_dinosr commented:
Hellooooooo

I'm Mel, a 20-something lady who likes The Boosh boys and your fan fics, which is why I'm hereeeeeeeee xx
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2012 09:52 pm (UTC), femme_slash_fan commented:
Hello!!
I'm Roz, 25, a girl, I LOVE DOCTOR WHO AND MANY OTHER THINGS!! my dislikes are... kinda random and not many. I don't like arguing though. Erm, you hijacked a thread I had with Truth.
[User Picture]
On September 30th, 2012 11:36 pm (UTC), lolofielding replied:
Very well. You may enter.

^_^

But once you do, you can never leave! MWAHAHAHAHAHAAHAHA and so on and so forth. :P
* * *

· Leave a comment · Share ·